Susan Arvidson
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1194266593
Susan Arvidson LSW
Social Worker
She is located at 2320 Highway 12 East Suite 2 in Willmar, MN 56201. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194266593. Appointment can be made via the phone number (320) 214-9692. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Susan Arvidson, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Susan Arvidson.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Susan Arvidson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Grow Healthcare Group Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Social Workers?
Here are social workers in Minnesota you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1807 West Highway 61 Grand Marais, 55604, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1801 Nicollet Avenue Minneapolis, 55403, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1125 6th Street Southeast Willmar, 56201, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 125 Edwards Avenue Southwest Red Lake Falls, 56750, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 Glenwood Avenue Minneapolis, 55405, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1212 East College Drive Marshall, 56258, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1404 East 1st Street Duluth, 55805, MN
Questions & Answers
Does Susan Arvidson have affiliation with practices?
Susan Arvidson is affiliated with Hsa Behavioral Health.
Where can you meet with Susan Arvidson?
Susan Arvidson's office is located at 2320 Highway 12 East Suite 2 in Willmar, MN 56201.
What conditions does Susan Arvidson treat?
Susan Arvidson provides treatment for Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Isolation, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Susan Arvidson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Susan Arvidson accepts insurance.